TSLA 2022 Mid-Year Meeting

Registrants List

(last updated June 29, 2022)

TSLA

Name Company/Agency City/State
 A
John Anthony II Nationwide E&S/Specialty Chandler, Arizona
Erika & Abraham Apuan McClelland & Hine, an Amwins Company San Antonio, Texas
Erin & Jason Atheney Core Specialty St. Petersburg, Florida
Sharif Azim Allied World Insurance Company Addison, Texas
 B
Terence Babler Southwest Risk, LP Dallas, Texas
Greg & Helen Baker CRC Group Dallas, Texas
Alexandra Beatovic Outsource Insurance Professionals Scottsdale, Arizona
Thomas Becker DUAL North America Saint Joseph, Missouri
Mike Berry Specialty Insurance Managers, Inc. Austin, Texas
Jim Bishop One General Agency Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Ann Boman-Clark Virtue Risk Partners Corona, California
Lynn Bordelon McClelland & Hine, an Amwins Company Dallas, Texas
Rob Brack ReSource Pro New York, New York
Greg & Misty Brandon Surplus Lines Stamping Office of Texas (SLTX) Austin, Texas
Bill Brecht Brecht & Associates, Inc. Grapevine, Texas
Jennifer Brecht Brecht & Associates, Inc. Grapevine, Texas
Elaina Broadwell Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company Lakeway, Texas
Lindsey Burton Risk Placement Services, Inc. Austin, Texas
 C
John Calhoun WealthGuard Magnolia, Texas
Judith Campoya SubroSmart Dallas, Texas
Kimmi & Craig Cantwell McGowan, Donnelly & Oberheu, LLC Austin, Texas
Lorrie Cheshier McClelland & Hine, an Amwins Company San Antonio, Texas
Michael & Jamie Clay RT Specialty Dallas, Texas
Lauren Coon Crawford & Company Ft. Worth, Texas
Gregg Cornille Markel Specialty Plano, Texas
Zac Crosley CRC Group Dallas, Texas
Wes Crawford RT Specialty Houston, Texas
 D
Shannon Dahlke McClelland & Hine, an Amwins Company Houston, Texas
Joe Dahlvig Admiral insurance Group Austin, Texas
Ana Daves Penn-America Group Bala Cynwyd, Pennsylvania
Andrew DeGraw Texas Surplus Line Reporter & Insurance News Harvey, Louisiana
Joe De Jesso Upland Capital Group Atlanta, Georgia
Jim Devall Sedgwick Dallas, Texas
Andrew Donatelli Century Insurance Group Westerville, Ohio
Randy Doss CRC Group Houston, Texas
Jennifer Dotter One General Agency Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Sam Driscoll CRC Group Dallas, Texas
Joe Drozda ReSource Pro New York, New York
Angie Dyer ILSA, a ReSource Pro Company Groesbeck, Texas
 E
Presten & Kelly Ellsworth Amwins Dallas, Texas
Bart & Tameka Enge Markel Specialty Plano, Texas
Mark Engels ePayPolicy Austin, Texas
 F
Andrew Fieker Hallmark Financial Services Dallas, Texas
Jeff Fields Markel Specialty Plano, Texas
Ed Flores Northfield Insurance Company Phoenix, Arizona
 G
Brent & Kendra Goldade AXIS Dallas, Texas
John & Dulcy Gomez Western World Insurance Group Hawthorne, New Jersey
Eva Gonzalez MUSIC Scottsdale, Arizona
Billie Gorrell Ashley Wholesale Brokerage Conroe, Texas
Melinda & Christopher Grebe Burns & Wilcox Brokerage Austin, Texas
Stephen Gunn Hallmark Financial Services, Inc. Dallas, Texas
 H
Phil & Gail Hagan CRC Group Dallas, Texas
Ray & Lisa Hall Western World Insurance Group Scottsdale, Arizona
Julie Hamm MUSIC Scottsdale, Arizona
Susan Hancock McClelland & Hine, an Amwins Company San Antonio, Texas
Ryan & Lea Handler Amwins Dallas, Texas
Kim Hansard Towerstone, Inc. Dallas, Texas
Jeff Harris Appulate, Inc. Westlake Village, California
Chris Hart Professional Insurance Executives, Inc. Garland, Texas
Katie Hart Professional Insurance Executives, Inc. Garland, Texas
Enya He Lloyd's Southlake, Texas
Mike Hernandez West Congress Insurance Services, LLC Austin, Texas
Christopher P. Hiles I-Engineering, Inc. Ballwin, Missouri
Amicia Hine & Tony Turpin McClelland & Hine, an Amwins Company San Antonio, Texas
Chris & Ashley Holzkamper RSI International Arlington, Texas
Will Houghton Century Insurance Group Westerville, Ohio
Denise & Rob Hudson McClelland & Hine, an Amwins Company San Antonio, Texas
Trey Hugley Genesis Resources Richardson, Texas
 J
Adam Jacobus RT Specialty Richardson, Texas
Tanya Jacobus RT Specialty Austin, Texas
 K
Brady & Haylee Kelley WSIA Kansas City, Missouri
Keri Kish WSIA Kansas City, Missouri
Bart & Cindi Koch TAGA Cedar Park, Texas
Drew & Lauren Kopal Woodlands Insurance Services, LLC The Woodlands, Texas
Justin & Katrina Kotrla Amwins Dallas, Texas
 L
Stan Lam GBLA - Penn-America Binding Atlanta, Georgia
Chris & Cynthia Leal Gulf Coast Claims Service Houston, Texas
Matt & Sherri Leicht Craig & Leicht Houston, Texas
Jeff Leman Prime Insurance Company Sandy, Utah
Leslie Lloyd McClelland & Hine, an Amwins Company San Antonio, Texas
 M
Jenny Mackay H.W. Kaufman Navasota, Texas
Kevin Maloney, SVP Allied World Insurance Company New York, New York
Shani Markus Amwins Indian Harbour Beach, Florida
Andrew May Admiral Austin, Texas
Bobby McAuley Core Specialty Alpharetta, Georgia
Robert McEwen The Parks Group, Inc. Austin, Texas
Melissa Medina Allied World Insurance Company Dallas, Texas
Doug & Barbara Metz AS&G Claims Administration, Inc. Matthews, North Carolina
Kimberly Miller Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company Sugar Land, Texas
Robby & Stephanie Moore PLUS/Towerstone Austin, Texas
Jonathan Morgan Southwest Risk, LP Dallas, Texas
Richard Moye & Suzan Berry Quirk & Company San Antonio, Texas
Randy & Britney Myers XL Reinsurance Austin, Texas
 N
Joe & Melissa Neeley RT Specialty Tampa, Florida
David Nelson Nationwide E&S/Specialty Tempe, Arizona
Hardy & Amy Nix Amwins Dallas, Texas
Kathryn Noser Vintage Underwriters, Inc. Houston, Texas
 O
Dan Oberheu McGowan, Donnelly & Oberheu, LLC Austin, Texas
Joseph O'Connor WealthGuard Magnolia, Texas
Valorie & James Owens SAYATA Scroggins, Texas
 P
Jean & Mike Patterson Texas Surplus Lines Assn., Inc. Austin, Texas
Bret Peiffer CRU Group/Maltman International Dallas, Texas
Dutch Phillips & Hayley Heard U.S. Risk, LP Houston, Texas
Jennifer Pierce Markel Specialty Plano, Texas
Trevor & Cara Pierce Breckenridge Insurance Services Irving, Texas
Ryan Poe West Congress Insurance Services, LLC Austin, Texas
Patrick Porter MUSIC Scottsdale, Arizona
 R
Paul & Heather Rainey RSI International, Inc. Arlington, Texas
Jennie & Jason Reed Johnson & Johnson, Inc. Dallas, Texas
Zak & Yari Reed AUI, Inc. Austin, Texas
Jeanne Rondeau Atlantic Casualty Insurance Company Scottsdale, Arizona
Greg Rubel Hull & Company - Texas Dallas, Texas
 S
LeAnn Sanderson One General Agency Yukon, Oklahoma
Richard & Robin Schmitzer James River Insurance Company Richmond, Virginia
David Schraeder Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company Houston, Texas
Kathy Schroeder XPT Group Clovis, California
Brian & Charla Schwarzbach Atlantic Casualty Insurance Company Goldsboro, North Carolina
Andrea Shields ILSA, a ReSource Pro Company Groesbeck, Texas
Garrett Sprowls PLUS/Towerstone Austin, Texas
John Steiner Nationwide E&S/Specialty Scottsdale, Arizona
Keith & Virginia Strama Beatty Navarre Strama, P.C. Austin, Texas
Kyle & Sophie Streetman Davies Group Austin, Texas
Steve & Clarissa Streetman Davies Group Austin, Texas
Sam & Stephanie Stringer RT Specialty New Orleans, Louisiana
Mickie Szumila MUSIC Scottsdale, Arizona
 T
Joe & Madison Taylor RT Specialty Houston, Texas
Josh Taylor Scottish American Grapevine, Texas
Marlena & John Thomas Crum & Forster Dallas, Texas
Julie Tinney Insurance Journal San Diego, California
Mindy & Matt Trammell Insurance Journal Austin, Texas
 V
Yvonne Velez Markel Specialty Plano, Texas
 W
Tracy Wade Ambridge Partners Highlands, North Carolina
Hillary Warren Markel Specialty Plano, Texas
Tiffany Way RT Specialty Austin, Texas
Doug Weisskopf Hartford Steam Boiler Inspection & Insurance Company Yorba Linda, California
Morgan Whitt Towerstone, Inc. Dallas, Texas